Common Witchazel -

(Hamamelis virginiana)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Witch Hazel
Family: Hamamelidaceae Genus: Hamamelis Species: virginiana
Common WitchazelCommon WitchazelCommon Witchazel
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Common Witchazel Overview

· 1,702 views

Below are common attributes associated to Common Witchazel.


Buy Common WitchazelBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Common Witchazel!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »