Baldsmith Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum var. dissectum 'Baldsmith')

Trees


Other Common Names: Threadleaf Japanese Maple, Cutleaf Japanese Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum var. dissectum Cultivar: 'Baldsmith'
Baldsmith Japanese MapleBaldsmith Japanese MapleBaldsmith Japanese Maple
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Baldsmith Japanese Maple Overview

· 4,464 views

Below are common attributes associated to Baldsmith Japanese Maple.


Buy Baldsmith Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Baldsmith Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »