D. D. Blanchard Magnolia -

(Magnolia grandiflora 'D. D. Blanchard')

Trees


Other Common Names: Southern Magnolia, Brown-Back Southern Magnolia
Family: Magnoliaceae Genus: Magnolia Species: grandiflora Cultivar: 'D. D. Blanchard'
D. D. Blanchard MagnoliaD. D. Blanchard Magnolia
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

D. D. Blanchard Magnolia Overview

· 10,068 views

Below are common attributes associated to D. D. Blanchard Magnolia.


Buy D. D. Blanchard MagnoliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for D. D. Blanchard Magnolia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »