Juniper 'Wichita Blue' -

(Juniperus scopulorum 'Wichita Blue')

Trees


Other Common Names: Rocky Mountain Juniper, Welch Juniper , Wichita Blue
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: scopulorum Cultivar: 'Wichita Blue'
Juniper 'Wichita Blue'
J.C. Steele Planted · 2 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
J.C. Steele · 53 Edits

Juniper 'Wichita Blue' Overview

· 4,973 views

Below are common attributes associated to Juniper 'Wichita Blue'.


Buy Juniper 'Wichita Blue'Buy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Juniper 'Wichita Blue'!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Juniper 'Wichita Blue' In Member Gardens

house
houseby Sherri Dillard (12 Plants)




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »