Ann Magnolia -

(Magnolia 'Ann')

Trees


Other Common Names: Tulip Tree, Magnolia
Family: Magnoliaceae Genus: Magnolia Cultivar: 'Ann'
Ann MagnoliaAnn Magnolia
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ann Magnolia Overview

· 18,952 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ann Magnolia.


Buy Ann MagnoliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ann Magnolia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Jason Magistro

Jason Magistro · Gardenality Stem · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
I feed my magnolias in spring, right after they bloom. I really like using a fertilizer called Milorganite because it not only feeds the tree but also repels deer.

8 years ago ·
1 Green Thumbs Up
· Unthumb

Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »