Silver Saw Palmetto Palm -

(Serenoa repens)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Saw Palmetto Palm, Scrub Palmetto Palm
Family: Arecaceae Genus: Serenoa Species: repens
Silver Saw Palmetto Palm
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Silver Saw Palmetto Palm Overview

· 5,179 views

Below are common attributes associated to Silver Saw Palmetto Palm.


Buy Silver Saw Palmetto PalmBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Silver Saw Palmetto Palm!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »