Purple Leaf Plum Tree -

(Prunus cerasifera 'Krauter Vesuvius')

Trees


Other Common Names: Purple Cherry Plum
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Prunus Species: cerasifera Cultivar: 'Krauter Vesuvius'
Purple Leaf Plum TreePurple Leaf Plum TreePurple Leaf Plum Tree
Gardenality.com Planted · 15 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Purple Leaf Plum Tree Overview

· 11,165 views

Below are common attributes associated to Purple Leaf Plum Tree.


Buy Purple Leaf Plum TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Purple Leaf Plum Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »