Crape Myrtle, Crepe Myrtle, Lagestroemia Indica Prostrata -

(Lagerstroemia indica 'Rosey Carpet')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Rosey Carpet Crape Myrtle,
Family: Lythraceae Genus: Lagerstroemia Species: indica Cultivar: 'Rosey Carpet'
Rosey Carpet Crape Myrtle
Doug Hansen Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Crape Myrtle, Crepe Myrtle, Lagestroemia Indica Prostrata Overview

· 3,466 views

Below are common attributes associated to Crape Myrtle, Crepe Myrtle, Lagestroemia Indica Prostrata.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Crape Myrtle, Crepe Myrtle, Lagestroemia Indica Prostrata!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »

Popular Crape Myrtle, Crepe Myrtle, Lagestroemia Indica Prostrata Companion Plants


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »