Eastern Redbud Tree -

(Cercis canadensis)

Trees


Other Common Names: Canadian Redbud, Judas Tree
Family: Caesalpiniaceae Genus: Cercis Species: canadensis
Eastern Redbud TreeEastern Redbud TreeEastern Redbud TreeEastern Redbud TreeEastern Redbud TreeEastern Redbud TreeEastern Redbud TreeEastern Redbud Tree
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Eastern Redbud Tree Overview

· 13,447 views

Below are common attributes associated to Eastern Redbud Tree.


Buy Eastern Redbud TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Eastern Redbud Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »