King Alfred Daffodil -

(Narcissus 'King Alfred')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Trumpet Daffodil, Narcissus, Trumpet Narcissus
Family: Amaryllidaceae Genus: Narcissus Cultivar: 'King Alfred'
King Alfred DaffodilKing Alfred Daffodil
Deb Bee Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

King Alfred Daffodil Overview

· 2,099 views

Below are common attributes associated to King Alfred Daffodil.


Buy King Alfred DaffodilBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for King Alfred Daffodil!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »