Sweet Pea Shrub -

(Polygala fruticosa 'Petite Butterfly')


Other Common Names: Petite Butterfly, Butterfly Pea Shrub
Family: Polygalaceae Genus: Polygala Species: fruticosa Cultivar: 'Petite Butterfly'
Sweet Pea Shrub
John Heider Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweet Pea Shrub Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Sweet Pea Shrub.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweet Pea Shrub!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »