Woolly Dutchman's Pipevine -

(Aristolochia tomentosa)

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Aristolochia Tomentosa (Pipevine), Aristolochia Tomentosa, Dutchman's Pipevine, Birthwort, Isotrema Tomentosa
Family: Aristolochiaceae Genus: Aristolochia Species: tomentosa
Aristolochia Tomentosa (Pipevine)
Bruce Caldwell Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Woolly Dutchman's Pipevine Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Woolly Dutchman's Pipevine.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Woolly Dutchman's Pipevine!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »