Korean Boxwood -

(Buxus sinica var. insularis)


Other Common Names: Littleleaf Boxwood, Buxus Microphylla Var. Koreana
Family: Buxaceae Genus: Buxus Species: sinica var. insularis
Korean BoxwoodKorean Boxwood
Nadine Batoha Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Korean Boxwood Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Korean Boxwood.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Korean Boxwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »