Jacob Helleborus -

(Helleborus niger 'Jacob')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Lenten Rose, Christmas Rose, Hellebore
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Helleborus Species: niger Cultivar: 'Jacob'
Jacob HelleborusJacob HelleborusJacob Helleborus
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Jacob Helleborus Overview

· 3,587 views

Below are common attributes associated to Jacob Helleborus.


Buy Jacob HelleborusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Jacob Helleborus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »