Sicilian Garlic -

(Nectaroscordum siculum)

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Mediterranean Bells, Sicilian Honey Lily, Ornamental Onion
Family: Alliaceae Genus: Nectaroscordum Species: siculum
Sicilian GarlicSicilian Garlic
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sicilian Garlic Overview

· 3,876 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sicilian Garlic.


Buy Sicilian GarlicBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sicilian Garlic!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »