Decorative Dahlia -

(Dahlia 'Lucky Number ')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Lucky Number Decorative Dahlia, Bulb
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Dahlia Cultivar: 'Lucky Number '
Lucky Number Decorative Dahlia
Samantha Steele Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Decorative Dahlia Overview

· 2,716 views

Below are common attributes associated to Decorative Dahlia.


Buy Decorative DahliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding, Bulb

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Morning Shade / Evening Sun, Dappled Light / Filtered Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: Bright Pink

Attracts: Butterflies, Hummingbirds, Songbirds / Birds

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Height: 2' to 3', 3' to 4'

Average Width: 2' to 3'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Heat

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Garden Pond, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Outdoor Living Areas, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Clumping, Dense, Vertical

Theme Gardens: Butterfly, Cottage, Hummingbird, Woodland/Shade

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Decorative Dahlia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »