Lucky Number Decorative Dahlia -

(Dahlia 'Lucky Number ')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Lucky Number Decorative Dahlia, Decorative Dahlia, Bulb
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Dahlia Cultivar: 'Lucky Number '
Lucky Number Decorative Dahlia
Samantha Steele Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lucky Number Decorative Dahlia Overview

· 2,716 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lucky Number Decorative Dahlia.


Buy Lucky Number Decorative DahliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding, Bulb

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Morning Shade / Evening Sun, Dappled Light / Filtered Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: Bright Pink

Attracts: Butterflies, Hummingbirds, Songbirds / Birds

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Height: 2' to 3', 3' to 4'

Average Width: 2' to 3'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Heat

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Garden Pond, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Outdoor Living Areas, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Clumping, Dense, Vertical

Theme Gardens: Butterfly, Cottage, Hummingbird, Woodland/Shade

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lucky Number Decorative Dahlia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »