Tasmanian Tiger Euphorbia -

(Euphorbia 'Tasmanian Tiger')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Variegated Spurge, Spurge
Family: Euphorbiaceae Genus: Euphorbia Cultivar: 'Tasmanian Tiger'
Tasmanian Tiger EuphorbiaTasmanian Tiger Euphorbia
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Tasmanian Tiger Euphorbia Overview

· 4,201 views

Below are common attributes associated to Tasmanian Tiger Euphorbia.


Buy Tasmanian Tiger EuphorbiaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Tasmanian Tiger Euphorbia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Euphorbia is a very tough heat and drought tolerant perennial plant. Plant in very well-drained soils and full sun to light shade.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
After flowering in the early spring Euphorbia can be cut back to allow new growth to emerge. Be very careful not to get the white sap that oozes from the cut stems on your skin as it can cause a painful rash.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
Euphorbia is not a heavy feeder. You can fertilizer it lightly in spring with a very mild organic plant food.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Problems
Consistently wet soil is a killer. Other than that, I've seen no serious pest or disease problems with this plant.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »