Winston Churchill Aster -

(Symphyotrichum novi-belgii 'Winston Churchill')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: New York Aster , Michaelmas Daisy
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Symphyotrichum Species: novi-belgii Cultivar: 'Winston Churchill'
Winston Churchill Aster
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Winston Churchill Aster Overview

· 4,776 views

Below are common attributes associated to Winston Churchill Aster.


Buy Winston Churchill AsterBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Winston Churchill Aster!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Plant asters in well-drained soils with average fertility and full sun to light shade.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Winston Churchill Aster is a relatively low maintenance perennial, and is best cleaned up in early spring before it resumes active growth for the season.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
Fertilize aster in the spring when new growth begins to emerge with a well-balanced plant or flower food or an organic plant food.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »