Rose Tree Of China -

(Prunus triloba)


Other Common Names: Double Flowering Plum
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Prunus Species: triloba
Rose Tree Of ChinaRose Tree Of China
Kristin Hodge Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Kristin Hodge · 38 Edits
Brent Wilson · 33 Edits

Rose Tree Of China Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Rose Tree Of China.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Rose Tree Of China!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

Rose Tree Of China In Member Gardens

Mineby Kristin Hodge (14 Plants)


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »