Diana Clare Pulmonaria -

(Pulmonaria longifolia 'Diana Clare')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Longleaf Lungwort, Long-Leafed Lungwort, Narrow-Leaved Lungwort
Family: Boraginaceae Genus: Pulmonaria Species: longifolia Cultivar: 'Diana Clare'
Diana Clare Pulmonaria
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Diana Clare Pulmonaria Overview

· 3,923 views

Below are common attributes associated to Diana Clare Pulmonaria.


Buy Diana Clare PulmonariaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Diana Clare Pulmonaria!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Plant Pulmonaria in sites that provide well-drained but moist, humus rich soils and shade to mostly shade. Do not allow soil to dry completely out.

10 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
No pruning required. Spent flowers and flower stems can be removed.

10 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
Pulmonarias are not heavy feeders. I fertilize them lightly in spring with a mild, slow-release organic plant food.

10 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »