Komodo Dragon Hosta Lily -

(Hosta 'Komodo Dragon')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Hosta Lily, Hosta
Family: Liliaceae Genus: Hosta Cultivar: 'Komodo Dragon'
Komodo Dragon Hosta LilyKomodo Dragon Hosta LilyKomodo Dragon Hosta Lily
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Komodo Dragon Hosta Lily Overview

· 2,545 views

Below are common attributes associated to Komodo Dragon Hosta Lily.


Buy Komodo Dragon Hosta LilyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Komodo Dragon Hosta Lily!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Plant hosta lilies in sites that provide shade to part shade, preferably morning sun with afternoon shade, and in well-drained, humus-rich soils.

10 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Flower stems can be removed once they have turned brown. Dead foliage can be removed when hostas have gone dormant for the winter.

10 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
I fertilize hosta lilies with a slow release plant food when new growth begins to emerge in spring.

10 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »