Rocambole -

(Allium sativum var. ophioscorodon 'Spanish Roja')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Spanish Roja Garlic, Hardneck Garlic, Serpent Garlic
Family: Alliaceae Genus: Allium Species: sativum var. ophioscorodon Cultivar: 'Spanish Roja'
Spanish Roja Garlic
Tom Fusia Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Rocambole Overview

· 3,928 views

Below are common attributes associated to Rocambole.


Buy RocamboleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Rocambole!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »