Serpent Garlic -

(Allium sativum var. ophioscorodon 'Spanish Roja')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Spanish Roja Garlic, Hardneck Garlic, Rocambole,
Family: Alliaceae Genus: Allium Species: sativum var. ophioscorodon Cultivar: 'Spanish Roja'
Spanish Roja Garlic
Tom Fusia Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Serpent Garlic Overview

· 3,928 views

Below are common attributes associated to Serpent Garlic.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Serpent Garlic!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »