Spanish Roja Garlic -

(Allium sativum var. ophioscorodon 'Spanish Roja')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Hardneck Garlic, Rocambole, Serpent Garlic
Family: Alliaceae Genus: Allium Species: sativum var. ophioscorodon Cultivar: 'Spanish Roja'
Spanish Roja Garlic
Tom Fusia Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Spanish Roja Garlic Overview

· 3,928 views

Below are common attributes associated to Spanish Roja Garlic.


Buy Spanish Roja GarlicBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Spanish Roja Garlic!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »