Freeman's Maple -

(Acer freemanii 'Autumn Blaze')

Trees


Other Common Names: Autumn Blaze Maple, Red Maple Tree, Hybrid Red Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: freemanii Cultivar: 'Autumn Blaze'
Autumn Blaze MapleAutumn Blaze MapleAutumn Blaze MapleAutumn Blaze MapleAutumn Blaze Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Freeman's Maple Overview

· 21,886 views

Below are common attributes associated to Freeman's Maple.


Buy Freeman's MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Freeman's Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »