Lithodora -

(Lithodora diffusa 'White Star')

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: White Star Lithodora,
Family: Boraginaceae Genus: Lithodora Species: diffusa Cultivar: 'White Star'
White Star Lithodora
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lithodora Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Lithodora.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lithodora!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »