Red Maple Tree -

(Acer rubrum 'Summer Red')

Trees


Other Common Names: Summer Red Maple, Scarlet Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: rubrum Cultivar: 'Summer Red'
Summer Red MapleSummer Red MapleSummer Red MapleSummer Red Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Maple Tree Overview

· 11,036 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Maple Tree.


Buy Red Maple TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Maple Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »