Scarlet Maple -

(Acer rubrum 'Summer Red')

Trees


Other Common Names: Summer Red Maple, Red Maple Tree,
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: rubrum Cultivar: 'Summer Red'
Summer Red MapleSummer Red MapleSummer Red MapleSummer Red Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Scarlet Maple Overview

· 11,036 views

Below are common attributes associated to Scarlet Maple.


Buy Scarlet MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Scarlet Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »