Summer Red Maple -

(Acer rubrum 'Summer Red')

Trees


Other Common Names: Red Maple Tree, Scarlet Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: rubrum Cultivar: 'Summer Red'
Summer Red MapleSummer Red MapleSummer Red MapleSummer Red Maple
Brent Wilson Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Brent Wilson · 5 Edits

Summer Red Maple Overview

· 8,778 views

Below are common attributes associated to Summer Red Maple.


Buy Summer Red MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Summer Red Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Summer Red Maple In Member Gardens

backyard
backyardby Linda Magyary (21 Plants)



Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »