Azalea -

(Rhododendron 'Bloom-A-Thon')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Bloom-A-Thon Azalea,
Family: Ericaceae Genus: Rhododendron Cultivar: 'Bloom-A-Thon'
Bloom-A-Thon AzaleaBloom-A-Thon Azalea
Maple Tree Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Azalea Overview

· 2,690 views

Below are common attributes associated to Azalea.


Buy AzaleaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Azalea!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
This new hybred azalea for 2012 was developed by Bob and Lisa Head, of Head's Select in Seneca SC. This azalea comes in four colors white, pink, lavender, and red. Each color has its own growth habits.
Habit:

Color Height Width
Pink 4-5' 5-6'
White 2-3' 3-4'
Red 3-4' 4-5'
Lavender 5-6' 6-7'

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »