German Garlic -

(Allium senescens 'Glaucum')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Ornamental Onion, Curly Chives , Allium Spirale
Family: Alliaceae Genus: Allium Species: senescens Cultivar: 'Glaucum'
German Garlic
Kate Stephens Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

German Garlic Overview

· 5,866 views

Below are common attributes associated to German Garlic.


Buy German GarlicBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for German Garlic!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »