Sapphire Showers Duranta -

(Duranta erecta 'Sapphire Showers')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Picotee Sky Flower, Golden Dew Drop, Pigeon-Berry, Sky Flower, Duranta Repens
Family: Verbenaceae Genus: Duranta Species: erecta Cultivar: 'Sapphire Showers'
Sapphire Showers DurantaSapphire Showers Duranta
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sapphire Showers Duranta Overview

· 5,803 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sapphire Showers Duranta.


Buy Sapphire Showers DurantaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sapphire Showers Duranta!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Problems
Parts of this plant are poisonous if ingested.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »