Nuttall Oak Tree -

(Quercus texana)

Trees


Other Common Names: Red Oak, Red River Oak, Quercus Texana, Quercus Nuttallii, Quercus Shumardii Var. Texana
Family: Fagaceae Genus: Quercus Species: texana
Nuttall Oak TreeNuttall Oak Tree
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Nuttall Oak Tree Overview

· 12,859 views

Below are common attributes associated to Nuttall Oak Tree.


Buy Nuttall Oak TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Nuttall Oak Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »