Lawson False Cypress 'Blue Surprise' -

(Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Blue Surprise')


Other Common Names: Lawson False Cypress, Port Orford Cedar , Cypress, Blue Surprise False Cypress
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Chamaecyparis Species: lawsoniana Cultivar: 'Blue Surprise'
Lawson False Cypress 'Blue Surprise'
Elizabeth Dobay Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Brent Wilson · 77 Edits
Elizabeth Dobay · 9 Edits

Lawson False Cypress 'Blue Surprise' Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Lawson False Cypress 'Blue Surprise'.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lawson False Cypress 'Blue Surprise'!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

Lawson False Cypress 'Blue Surprise' In Member Gardens

Sponsor Ad:


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »