Creeping Rosemary -

(Rosmarinus officinalis 'Prostratus')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Trailing Irene Rosemary, Rosemary,
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Rosmarinus Species: officinalis Cultivar: 'Prostratus'
Trailing Irene RosemaryTrailing Irene Rosemary
Casey Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Creeping Rosemary Overview

· 4,165 views

Below are common attributes associated to Creeping Rosemary.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Creeping Rosemary!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »