Cherry Brandy Rudbeckia Daisy -

(Rudbeckia hirta 'Cherry Brandy')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Black-Eyed Susan, Gloriosa Daisy
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Rudbeckia Species: hirta Cultivar: 'Cherry Brandy'
Cherry Brandy Rudbeckia DaisyCherry Brandy Rudbeckia Daisy
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cherry Brandy Rudbeckia Daisy Overview

· 3,725 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cherry Brandy Rudbeckia Daisy.


Buy Cherry Brandy Rudbeckia DaisyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cherry Brandy Rudbeckia Daisy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Cherry Brandy Rudbeckia Daisy Companion Plants


Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Plant Cherry Brandy Rudbeckia in average to poor well-draining soils in full sun to part shade. Combines well with yellow, gold and orange flowering perennials or annuals in garden beds or in containers.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Deadheading spent flowers will encourage more flowers and prolong bloom period.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
I feed rudbeckia daises with a mild, organic plant food at planting time and again in late spring or early summer if necessary.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »