Mardi Gras Helenium -

(Helenium 'Mardi Gras')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Sneezeweed , Helen's Flower, Dogtooth Daisy
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Helenium Cultivar: 'Mardi Gras'
Mardi Gras HeleniumMardi Gras Helenium
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Mardi Gras Helenium Overview

· 4,313 views

Below are common attributes associated to Mardi Gras Helenium.


Buy Mardi Gras HeleniumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Mardi Gras Helenium!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Plant this Helenium in average to fertile well-drained soils and full sun or light shade. It will be happiest where soil stays a little moist. During dry weather provide supplemental water.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Problems
This helenium has good resistant to both pest's and disease.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
This helenium does not require a lot of fertilizer. I feed it with a mild organic fertilizer in spring.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »