Giant Arborvitae -

(Thuja standishii x plicata 'Green Giant')

Trees


Other Common Names: Green Giant Arborvitae, Western Red Cedar,
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Thuja Species: standishii x plicata Cultivar: 'Green Giant'
Green Giant ArborvitaeGreen Giant ArborvitaeGreen Giant ArborvitaeGreen Giant Arborvitae
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Giant Arborvitae Overview

· 17,233 views

Below are common attributes associated to Giant Arborvitae.


Buy Giant ArborvitaeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Giant Arborvitae!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Spencer Young

Spencer Young · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
No pruning Needed. Cut away stray or broken branches. If you want to cut it back do this in late winter before new growth emerges

11 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »