Western Red Cedar -

(Thuja standishii x plicata 'Green Giant')

Trees


Other Common Names: Green Giant Arborvitae, Giant Arborvitae
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Thuja Species: standishii x plicata Cultivar: 'Green Giant'
Green Giant ArborvitaeGreen Giant ArborvitaeGreen Giant ArborvitaeGreen Giant Arborvitae
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Western Red Cedar Overview

· 17,233 views

Below are common attributes associated to Western Red Cedar.


Buy Western Red CedarBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Western Red Cedar!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Spencer Young

Spencer Young · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
No pruning Needed. Cut away stray or broken branches. If you want to cut it back do this in late winter before new growth emerges

11 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »