Looking Glass Brunnera -

(Brunnera macrophylla 'Looking Glass')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Variegated Siberian Bugloss, False Forget-Me-Not , Heartleaf Forget Me Not
Family: Boraginaceae Genus: Brunnera Species: macrophylla Cultivar: 'Looking Glass'
Looking Glass BrunneraLooking Glass BrunneraLooking Glass Brunnera
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Looking Glass Brunnera Overview

· 3,293 views

Below are common attributes associated to Looking Glass Brunnera.


Buy Looking Glass BrunneraBuy this plant from 4 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Looking Glass Brunnera!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Plant Looking Glass Brunnera in consistently moist but well-drained soils and morning sun with afternoon shade to full shade. Do not allow soil to dry completely out.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Looking Glass Brunnera requires no pruning or deadheading.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
I fertilize Brunners lightly in spring with a mild organic plant food.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Problems
Do not allow soil to dry completely out. This plant prefers consistently moist but well-drained soils.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »