Yoshino Cryptomeria -

(Cryptomeria japonica 'Yoshino')

Trees


Other Common Names: Japanese Cedar
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Cryptomeria Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Yoshino'
Yoshino CryptomeriaYoshino Cryptomeria
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Yoshino Cryptomeria Overview

· 13,966 views

Below are common attributes associated to Yoshino Cryptomeria.


Buy Yoshino CryptomeriaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Yoshino Cryptomeria!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Spencer Young

Spencer Young · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
no pruning needed, just cut away dead or broken branches or stray ones.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »