White Delight Mandevilla -

(Mandevilla 'White Delight')

Tropical Plants


Other Common Names: Mandevilla Vine
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Mandevilla Cultivar: 'White Delight'
White Delight Mandevilla
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Delight Mandevilla Overview

· 2,160 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Delight Mandevilla.


Plant Type: Tropical, Vines

Temp / Zone: Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Morning Shade / Evening Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast, Very Fast

Flower Color: White

Attracts: Butterflies, Hummingbirds, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Width: 1' to 2', 2' to 3'

Average Height: 6' to 8', 8' to 10'

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Heat

Landscape Uses: Climber, Containers / Planters, Outdoor Living Areas

Growth Habits: Climbing, Upright

Theme Gardens: Butterfly, Hummingbird

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Delight Mandevilla!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »