Nellie R. Stevens Holly -

(Ilex 'Nellie R. Stephens')

Trees


Other Common Names: Nellie Stevens Holly
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Cultivar: 'Nellie R. Stephens'
Nellie R. Stevens HollyNellie R. Stevens HollyNellie R. Stevens Holly
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Nellie R. Stevens Holly Overview

· 15,373 views

Below are common attributes associated to Nellie R. Stevens Holly.


Buy Nellie R. Stevens HollyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Nellie R. Stevens Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Spencer Young

Spencer Young · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
This evergreen shrub requires no pruning, though may be pruned or sheared at any time of year as a formal or informal hedge or specimen, or to remove
dead or broken branches, hard prune in late winter before new growth emerges, if you want to shape it

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »