Grand Parade Bee Balm -

(Monarda didyma 'Grand Parade')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Beebalm, Bergamot, Firecracker Plant, Dwarf Bee Balm, Oswego Tea
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Monarda Species: didyma Cultivar: 'Grand Parade'
Grand Parade Bee BalmGrand Parade Bee BalmGrand Parade Bee BalmGrand Parade Bee Balm
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Grand Parade Bee Balm Overview

· 3,756 views

Below are common attributes associated to Grand Parade Bee Balm.


Buy Grand Parade Bee BalmBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Grand Parade Bee Balm!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »