Purple Knockout Salvia -

(Salvia lyrata 'Purple Knockout')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Salvia Lyrata 'Purple Knockout' , Lyreleaf Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: lyrata Cultivar: 'Purple Knockout'
Purple Knockout Salvia
Elizabeth Dobay Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Purple Knockout Salvia Overview

· 3,781 views

Below are common attributes associated to Purple Knockout Salvia.


Buy Purple Knockout SalviaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Purple Knockout Salvia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »