Gayla Coral Spark Gaillardia -

(Gaillardia 'Gayla Coral Spark')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Blanket Flower, Blanketflower
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Gaillardia Cultivar: 'Gayla Coral Spark'
Gayla Coral Spark Gaillardia
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Gayla Coral Spark Gaillardia Overview

· 4,049 views

Below are common attributes associated to Gayla Coral Spark Gaillardia.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Gayla Coral Spark Gaillardia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Plant Gayla Coral Spark gaillardia in containers or in garden beds that have well-drained soil. As with other Gaillardia (Blanket Flower), the more sun the better.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Though no pruning is necessary, you can deadhead spent flowers and flower stems throughout the season. This helps to encourage more new growth and more flowers. Simply pinch or snip the spent flower and its stem from the plant.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
I fertilize Gaillardia with a slow-release flower food in spring and again in mid-summer if necessary.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »