Cabaret Million Bell Series -

(Calibrachoa 'Cabaret ')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Cabaret Million Bells , Million Bells
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Calibrachoa Cultivar: 'Cabaret '
Cabaret Million Bell SeriesCabaret Million Bell SeriesCabaret Million Bell Series
Samantha Steele Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cabaret Million Bell Series Overview

· 2,345 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cabaret Million Bell Series.


Buy Cabaret Million Bell SeriesBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F, Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F, Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Shade / Evening Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: Yellow, Red, Purple, Pink

Attracts: Butterflies, Hummingbirds, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Average Width: 1' to 2'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Disease, Drought, Heat

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Outdoor Living Areas, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Dense, Trailing / Spreading

Theme Gardens: Butterfly, Hummingbird

Soil pH: 5.5, 6

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cabaret Million Bell Series!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »