Japanese Fiber Banana -

(Musa basjoo)

Tropical Plants


Other Common Names: Japanese Hardy Banana
Family: Musaceae Genus: Musa Species: basjoo
Japanese Fiber Banana
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Japanese Fiber Banana Overview

· 11,696 views

Below are common attributes associated to Japanese Fiber Banana.


Buy Japanese Fiber BananaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Japanese Fiber Banana!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »