Japanese Hardy Banana -

(Musa basjoo)

Tropical Plants


Other Common Names: Japanese Fiber Banana,
Family: Musaceae Genus: Musa Species: basjoo
Japanese Fiber Banana
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Japanese Hardy Banana Overview

· 11,696 views

Below are common attributes associated to Japanese Hardy Banana.


Buy Japanese Hardy BananaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Japanese Hardy Banana!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »